LIST OF COUNTY EXECUTIVE MEMBERS(CEC), CHIEF OFFICERS (C.O) AND OTHER SENIOR OFFICERS AS ANNOUNCED BY H.E GOVERNOR WYCLIFFE AMBETSA OPARANYA 3.86/5 (14)

1. MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, IRRIGATION, COOPERATIVES, LIVESTOCK, VETERINARY SERVICES AND FISHERIES – CEC – H.E Deputy Governor Prof. Philip Museve Kutima

-C.O Agriculture, Irrigation and Cooperatives – Jeremiah Okello Namunyu
-C.O Livestock, Veterinary, Services – Dr. Kelly Auma Nelima

2. MINISTRY OF FINANCE AND PLANNING – Geoffrey Nafukho Omulayi

-C.O Planning and Investments – Lawrence Angolo Omuhaka
-C.O Finance – John Lucheli Imbogo

3. MINISTRY OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION – Dr. Beatrice Awimbo Sabana

-C.O Public Administration – Dickson Liyayi Magotsi
-C.O Public Service -Peter Lumumba Lukoye

4. MINISTRY OF HEALTH SERVICES – Rachel Jahula Okumu

-C.O Medical Services – Dr. Beatrice Amunga Etemesi
-C.O Public Health – Everlyn Khabukwi Mulunji

5. MINISTRY OF ROADS, PUBLIC WORKS AND ENERGY – Dr. Collins Kizito Matemba

-C.O Roads, Public Works – Patrick Lumumba Likavo
-C.O Roads and Energy – Joseph Alingu Sweta

6. MINISTRY OF LANDS, HOUSING, URBAN AREAS AND PHYSICAL PLANNING – Alfred Ouya Matianyi

-C.O Housing and Urban Areas – Patrick Mwanza Lilako
-C.O Lands and Physical Planning – To be appointed later

7. MINISTRY OF WATER, ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES – John Baraza Wangwe

-C.O Water – Joseck Joab Maloba
– Environment, Natural Resources, and ClimateChange – Stansalus Palapala Muteshi

8. MINISTRY OF SOCIAL SERVICES, YOUTH, SPORTS AND CULTURE – Robert Kundu Makhanu

-C.O – Phitalis Were Masakhwe

9. MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY – Joseph Obonyo Indire

-C.O – Dr. Irene Alianda Ashioya

10. MINISTRY OF TRADE, INDUSTRIALISATION AND TOURISM – Kassim Were Ali

-C.O – Fanuel Wemali Angaya

11. MINISTRY OF ICT, e-Government AND COMMUNICATION – George Akolo Lutomia

-C.O – Eugine Wamalwa Milimo

12. COUNTY SECRETARY – Jacinta Aluoch Odhiambo

13. CHIEF OF STAFF – Robert John Sumbi

14. CHIEF ADVISOR SPECIAL PROGRAMMES AND GENDER AFFAIRS – Peninah Lung’adzo Mukabane

15. CEO MICRO CORPORATION – Fanuel Kulati Wangia

16. CEO INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY – Ebby Kavai

17. PROJECTS DIRECTOR, COUNTY TEACHING AND REFERRAL HOSPITAL AND LEVEL 4 HOSPITALS – Brenda Barasa Makokha

18. DIRECTOR, DELIVERY UNIT – James Benson Ochami

19. DEPUTY COUNTY SECRETARY – Joshua Auta Kutekha

20. DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO THE GOVERNOR – Hebert Sore

21. ADVISOR DEVOLVED UNITS AND OMBUDSMAN – Edward Inzofu Indimuli

Please Rate our website

1 2 3 4 5

1 2 3 4 5

1 2 3 4 5

1 2 3 4 5

0 1 2 3 4 5